2435 Covington Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2435 Covington Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 and is currently estimated at $400,864, approximately $188 per square foot. 2435 Covington Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Carolina Forest Elementary School, Ten Oaks Middle, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Covington Lake L P
Bought by
Murphy Ronald G and Murphy Carolyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Ronald G | $46,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,728 | $3,239 | $14,489 |
| 2023 | $0 | $10,371 | $1,546 | $8,825 |
| 2021 | $881 | $10,970 | $1,954 | $9,016 |
| 2020 | $773 | $10,970 | $1,954 | $9,016 |
| 2019 | $773 | $10,970 | $1,954 | $9,016 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,019 | $1,335 | $7,684 |
| 2017 | -- | $9,019 | $1,335 | $7,684 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,019 | $1,335 | $7,684 |
| 2015 | $658 | $9,019 | $1,335 | $7,684 |
| 2014 | $608 | $9,019 | $1,335 | $7,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map