2435 E Lockett Rd Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Greenlaw Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
202
Sq Ft
$2,571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2435 E Lockett Rd, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $519,273, approximately $2,570 per square foot. 2435 E Lockett Rd is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, Sinagua Middle School, and Coconino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Sundvold Robert W and Sundvold Courtney L
Bought by
Robert And Courtney Sundvold Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Ruggles Russell and Ruggles Susan
Bought by
Sundvold Robert W and Hilow Courtney L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,963
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert And Courtney Sundvold Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Sundvold Robert W | $315,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History