$839,000
UNDER CONTRACT $56K PRICE DROP

2435 E Narrowleaf Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298

Higley Neighborhood

Estimated payment $4,930/month

Total Views 2,865
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,708 Sq Ft
$310 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Hidden gem alert! Fully upgraded 4-bed, 2.5-bath single-level stunner truly checks every box—corner lot, courtyard entry, pool, spa, easy-care landscaping, & 3-car garage. Inside, enjoy Instagram-worthy design with NEW 36''x6'' wood-look plank tile floors, int doors & trim lighting & plumbing fixtures, & a gourmet kitchen featuring shaker cabinetry, quartz counters, gas range, & all the extras. A flexible bonus space is perfect for playroom or home office. Bathrooms shine w/new cabinetry, tile & glass surrounds. Close to Gilbert Regional Park w/pickleball, playgrounds, & family entertainment. An established neighborhood w/top-rated, small-sized schools where nearly half of students participate in AP or dual-credit programs. Big amenities & an unbeatable lifestyle—this one is a must se

Listing Agent

Dawn Johnson

Locality Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 480-227-5791 License #BR576183000 Listed on: 02/02/2026

Locality Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,373

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 8,399 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $108 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,708 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Family Room
  • Formal Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2022

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2022
  • Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2022
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Laundry

  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Washer Hookup

Pool

  • Pool Updated in 2026

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 178
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-70-284

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Trestle Management Association, Phone Number (480) 222-0888

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,373

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

8,399 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$108 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Greenfield and Queen Creek
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 108.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2022
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Pool: Partial
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Tax Year: 25
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: Freeman Farms
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 309.82
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2708.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Play Pool, Variable Speed Pump, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Side Vehicle Entry, Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 324.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Freeman Farms
  • Phone: 480.222.0888
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 324.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 200.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Trestle Management

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Coronado Elementary School
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Junior High Dist: Higley Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Coronado Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8399.0
  • Parcel #: 304-70-284

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Fulton Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3373.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 178
  • Tax Map Number: 70.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,373 $44,081 -- --
2024 $3,584 $41,982 -- --
2023 $3,584 $54,170 $10,830 $43,340
2022 $3,421 $41,530 $8,300 $33,230
2021 $3,467 $38,050 $7,610 $30,440
2020 $3,527 $36,610 $7,320 $29,290
2019 $3,417 $34,060 $6,810 $27,250
2018 $3,292 $32,320 $6,460 $25,860
2017 $3,173 $32,430 $6,480 $25,950
2016 $3,180 $32,700 $6,540 $26,160
2015 $2,799 $31,070 $6,210 $24,860
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Price Changed $839,000 -3.5% $310 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $869,000 -2.9% $321 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Sale $895,000 +24.3% $331 / Sq Ft
07/27/2022 07/27/22 Sold $720,000 -2.3% $266 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/23/2022 06/23/22 Price Changed $736,900 -1.1% $272 / Sq Ft
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Price Changed $744,900 -0.6% $275 / Sq Ft
06/15/2022 06/15/22 Price Changed $749,500 -2.0% $277 / Sq Ft
06/08/2022 06/08/22 Price Changed $764,900 -1.9% $282 / Sq Ft
06/02/2022 06/02/22 Price Changed $779,900 -1.3% $288 / Sq Ft
05/26/2022 05/26/22 Price Changed $789,900 -1.3% $292 / Sq Ft
05/18/2022 05/18/22 Price Changed $800,000 +0.5% $295 / Sq Ft
05/11/2022 05/11/22 Price Changed $795,900 -0.5% $294 / Sq Ft
04/28/2022 04/28/22 For Sale $799,900 +107.8% $295 / Sq Ft
05/11/2015 05/11/15 Sold $385,000 -2.8% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2015 03/27/15 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2014 10/30/14 Price Changed $395,900 -3.4% $146 / Sq Ft
10/08/2014 10/08/14 For Sale $409,900 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $385,000 Fidelity National Title
Special Warranty Deed $307,151 The Talon Group Tempe Supers
Cash Sale Deed $255,606 The Talon Group Tempe Supers
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $230,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $269,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6978612

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-70-284

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.