Estimated Value: $248,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2435 E Sherwood Cir, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $257,471, approximately $246 per square foot. 2435 E Sherwood Cir is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Cocoa High School, Saturn Elementary School, and Space Coast Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2025
Sold by
Parker Michelle and Hodes Michelle Parker
Bought by
Hodes Michelle Parker and Hodes Edward Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Weldon Charles E and Weldon Van Nest
Bought by
Parker Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Mitchell Diann R
Bought by
Lindback Roy E and Lindback Evelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Twigg Michael H and Twigg Tami Lynn
Bought by
Mitchell Diann R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Carr Patrick B and Carr Frances V
Bought by
Twigg Michael H and Twigg Tamy Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,922
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodes Michelle Parker | $100 | Federal Title | |
| Parker Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Lindback Roy E | $149,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Mitchell Diann R | $78,000 | -- | |
| Twigg Michael H | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Michelle | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Twigg Michael H | $66,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $116,330 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $113,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $109,770 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $106,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $103,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $102,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $99,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $97,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $95,900 | $27,500 | $68,400 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $84,990 | $20,000 | $64,990 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $71,040 | $20,000 | $51,040 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $64,590 | $15,000 | $49,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map