2435 Seneca Dr Reno, NV 89506
Raleigh Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2435 Seneca Dr, Reno, NV 89506 and is currently estimated at $451,491, approximately $347 per square foot. 2435 Seneca Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Alice L. Smith Elementary School, William O'Brien Middle School, and North Valleys High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,220 | $72,725 | $37,345 | $35,380 |
| 2024 | $1,587 | $71,776 | $34,475 | $37,301 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $67,559 | $31,850 | $35,709 |
| 2022 | $1,497 | $58,886 | $29,260 | $29,626 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $50,740 | $20,475 | $30,265 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $50,985 | $20,160 | $30,825 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $48,108 | $17,815 | $30,293 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $43,635 | $13,685 | $29,950 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $43,084 | $12,740 | $30,344 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $41,348 | $9,835 | $31,513 |
| 2015 | $318 | $41,737 | $9,905 | $31,832 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $37,326 | $6,195 | $31,131 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,620 | $6,300 | $31,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map