NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24351 Dial Ave Tomah, WI 54660

Estimated Value: $321,000 - $384,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,600 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2024

Last sale price $340,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,118 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Multiple Garages
  • Open Floorplan
  • Ranch Style House
  • 0.92 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2024

Beautiful ranch in the highly sought Handy Addition with a gorgeous nearly one acre lot! The fresh kitchen welcomes you home with premium Calacatta Laza quartz countertops, brand new appliances, and spacious island to gather around! Lifeproof vinyl plank throughout, main level laundry, and well sized bedrooms. West facing bay window adorns a country backyard setting. Bar/rec area offers a perfect entertainment room with cabinets, bar top, countertop, and dedicated wine cooler space. Additional laundry hookups in basement with plenty storage. Exterior boasts vinyl windows and siding with brand new central air unit. Did we mention the 40x45 additional shed!? Perfect space to store toys, camper, RV, utilize as a workshop or business!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tony Arbanas

Advantage Realty License #92360-94 Listed on: 06/13/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Jesse DeSantell

New Directions Real Estate License #90094-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,872

Lot Details

  • 40,075 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Exclusions: sellers personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020001030000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,872

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.92
  • Inclusions: Oven, Fridge, Dishwasher
  • Directions: North on Superior Ave to North on Hwy 12 to Right on County O to Left on Dial.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1300
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 2600
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Accessibility Features: Level Drive, Open Floor Plan, Full Bath on Main Level, Laundry on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Poured Concrete, Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 700
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Rural
  • Exclusions: sellers personal property
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed, Additional Garage(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved, Parking Space

• Current Use: Subdivision
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40075.2
  • Parcel #: 020001030000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2872
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2024
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-9.33%
Views
60
Current Estimated Value
$352,016

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,016
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.98%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 20, 2023
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Views
10

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
73.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2023
Sold by
Raymond C Anderson C and Raymond Diane M
Bought by
Anderson Thaddeus

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2019
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Gerke David E and Gerke Patty L
Bought by
Anderson Raymond C
Seller's Agent
Lisa Kuhl
Century 21 Affiliated
Buyer's Agent
Lisa Kuhl
Century 21 Affiliated
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$234,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Olenberger Elmer $340,000 Attorney Darla A. Krzoska, Bos
Arbanasi Properties Llc $250,000 Attorney Brandon J. Prinsen
Anderson Thaddeus $235,555 Atty. Martin Anderson
Raymond C Anderson C $235,555 Atty. Martin Anderson
Anderson Raymond C $234,900 Monroe County Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/02/2024 08/02/24 Sold $340,000 -2.8% $131 / Sq Ft
08/01/2024 08/01/24 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2024 07/10/24 Price Changed $349,700 -1.2% $135 / Sq Ft
07/05/2024 07/05/24 Price Changed $354,000 -3.0% $136 / Sq Ft
06/25/2024 06/25/24 Price Changed $365,000 -2.7% $140 / Sq Ft
06/13/2024 06/13/24 For Sale $375,000 +50.0% $144 / Sq Ft
01/12/2024 01/12/24 Sold $250,000 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/20/2023 12/20/23 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2023 12/20/23 For Sale $250,000 +6.4% $192 / Sq Ft
06/18/2019 06/18/19 Sold $234,900 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2019 05/09/19 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2019 05/07/19 For Sale $234,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,872 $254,900 $24,900 $230,000
2024 $2,615 $254,900 $24,900 $230,000
2023 $2,872 $254,900 $24,900 $230,000
2022 $2,616 $152,800 $13,800 $139,000
2021 $2,499 $152,800 $13,800 $139,000
2020 $2,553 $152,800 $13,800 $139,000
2019 $1,956 $124,500 $6,900 $117,600
2018 $1,916 $124,500 $6,900 $117,600
2017 $2,077 $124,500 $6,900 $117,600
2016 $2,065 $124,500 $6,900 $117,600
2015 $2,374 $124,500 $6,900 $117,600
2014 $2,145 $124,500 $6,900 $117,600
2011 $2,251 $109,200 $14,500 $94,700

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1879471

Metro MLS

APN: 020-00103-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.