$430,000
$20K PRICE DROP

24351 E 41st Ave Aurora, CO 80019

Estimated payment $2,951/month

Total Views 748
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,548 Sq Ft
$278 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Indoor Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Floorplan
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

Welcome to this nearly new, move-in ready townhome in the highly sought-after Aurora Highlands community! Located at 24351 E 41st Ave, this beautifully designed 2 story home offers the perfect blend of modern style, functional living, in one of Aurora's fastest-growing neighborhoods.Step inside to a beautiful, open floor plan with abundant natural light. The spacious living area flows into a stunning kitchen featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island with seating, ample cabinetry, and a dedicated pantry, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The dining area comfortably accommodates a full-size table, creating an inviting space to gather.Upstairs, all three bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned alongside a convenient laundry room. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering a large walk-in closet, dual vanities, a walk-in shower, and a private water closet. Two additional bedrooms provide flexible space for guests, a home office, or growing households. Enjoy Colorado living outdoors with a private, covered patio right off the kitchen and a welcoming front entrance that opens to a peaceful greenbelt-ideal for relaxing, pets, or play. Located within The Aurora Highlands, this vibrant 4,000 acre master-planned community offers an unmatched lifestyle with current and planned amenities. This includes 20 miles of parks and trails with tons of art, sculptures, and even a carousal, a recreation center and beach club with resort-style pool and slides, and a future lineup including an ER, Advent Health Medical Facility, 4 schools (with one completed K-8), and plenty of shopping, dining, and community events. With too many to list, make sure to visit the Aurora Highlands website to see everything Aurora Highlands has to offer. Not to mention easy access to E-470, DIA, and major employment hubs. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or investing, this home is a standout opportunity in a thriving location. Come see it today!

Listing Agent

Gunnar Greenlee

C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC Brokerage Phone: 3038547043 License #100075609 Listed on: 04/09/2026

C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Matt Shoup

C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC Brokerage Phone: 3038547043 License #100071248

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,713

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Half Duplex
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,548 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Aurora Highlands Elementary And Middle School
  • Vista Peak High School

Additional Features

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0211821

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common amenities, trash, snow removal

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,713

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$181 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: IREJCSRE
  • Subdivision Name: The Aurora Highlands
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: 1/2 Duplex
  • Attribution Contact: 3038547043
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Kitchen Island
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Light
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: Xcel
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Amenities, Trash, Snow Removal
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Indoor Pool, Pool, Park, Trail(s)
  • Association #2 Fee: 100
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 81
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Aurora Highlands CAB
  • Association Name: Urban Collection
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Aurora Highlands
  • HighSchool: Vista Peak
  • Junior High Dist: Adams-Arapahoe 28J
  • Middle Or Junior School: Aurora Highlands

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel #: R0211821
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5713

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,223 $29,850 $6,360 $23,490
2024 $7,223 $27,430 $5,840 $21,590
2023 $695 $41,330 $5,460 $35,870
2022 $688 $3,490 $3,490 $0
2021 $688 $3,490 $3,490 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $430,000 -2.3% $278 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $440,000 -2.2% $284 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $450,000 -- $291 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $425,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $400,059 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1055998

IRES MLS

APN: 1819-19-4-01-108

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.