24351 Rolles Range Rd Saint Michaels, MD 21663
Estimated Value: $1,869,000 - $5,504,891
Studio
2
Baths
3,718
Sq Ft
$992/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24351 Rolles Range Rd, Saint Michaels, MD 21663 and is currently estimated at $3,686,946, approximately $991 per square foot. 24351 Rolles Range Rd is a home located in Talbot County with nearby schools including St. Michaels Elementary School, St. Michaels Middle/High School, and Easton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Carr Edward R and Erkiletian Family Trust
Bought by
Erkiletian Rolles Range Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
Carr Edward R
Bought by
Carr Edward R and Beatrice E Coppini Trustees
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1988
Sold by
Erkiletian Myron P and Erkiletian Josephine N
Bought by
Carr Edward R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erkiletian Rolles Range Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Carr Edward R | $52,475 | -- | |
| Carr Edward R | $675,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,090 | $2,973,000 | $2,181,600 | $791,400 |
| 2024 | $26,051 | $2,897,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $24,042 | $2,821,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $21,729 | $2,745,100 | $2,133,700 | $611,400 |
| 2021 | $20,497 | $2,674,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $19,460 | $2,603,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $18,934 | $2,532,800 | $1,942,100 | $590,700 |
| 2018 | $18,308 | $2,532,800 | $1,942,100 | $590,700 |
| 2017 | $17,414 | $2,532,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $17,877 | $2,763,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $18,909 | $2,763,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $18,909 | $2,763,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map