24352 2nd St Grand Rapids, OH 43522
Estimated Value: $193,611 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24352 2nd St, Grand Rapids, OH 43522 and is currently estimated at $211,403, approximately $159 per square foot. 24352 2nd St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Otsego Elementary School, Otsego Junior High School, and Otsego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
Cline Judith K and Rice Roger
Bought by
Sizer Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,915
Outstanding Balance
$167,383
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Sold by
Cline Brown Judith K and Cline Judith K
Bought by
Cline Judith K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,155
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Brown John A
Bought by
Cline Judith K and Brown Judith K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Sold by
Fink Harold M
Bought by
Brown John A and Brown Judith K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1978
Bought by
Fink Harold M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sizer Rachel | $199,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cline Judith K | -- | None Available | |
| Cline Judith K | -- | A.R.E.A. Title Agency Inc | |
| Brown John A | $39,900 | -- | |
| Fink Harold M | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sizer Rachel | $169,915 | |
| Previous Owner | Cline Judith K | $67,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Cline Judith K | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $28,665 | $5,530 | $23,135 |
| 2024 | $899 | $28,665 | $5,530 | $23,135 |
| 2023 | $899 | $28,670 | $5,530 | $23,140 |
| 2021 | $746 | $23,280 | $5,250 | $18,030 |
| 2020 | $748 | $23,280 | $5,250 | $18,030 |
| 2019 | $643 | $20,790 | $5,250 | $15,540 |
| 2018 | $641 | $20,790 | $5,250 | $15,540 |
| 2017 | $628 | $20,790 | $5,250 | $15,540 |
| 2016 | $525 | $18,970 | $5,530 | $13,440 |
| 2015 | $544 | $18,970 | $5,530 | $13,440 |
| 2014 | $517 | $18,970 | $5,530 | $13,440 |
| 2013 | $256 | $18,060 | $5,250 | $12,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map