24355 Haskell St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $141,825 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24355 Haskell St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $175,456, approximately $165 per square foot. 24355 Haskell St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taylor Parks Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Rose Arthur R and Rose Linda L
Bought by
Rose Arthur R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Arthur R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,019 | $78,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $285,981 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $916 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,739 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,730 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,641 | $37,900 | $11,700 | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map