2436 Blackberry Ct Bryans Road, MD 20616
Estimated Value: $379,834 - $420,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2436 Blackberry Ct, Bryans Road, MD 20616 and is currently estimated at $399,209, approximately $235 per square foot. 2436 Blackberry Ct is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including J.C. Parks Elementary School, Matthew Henson Middle School, and Henry E. Lackey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Russell Richard A and Russell Lynda
Bought by
Scott Dennis and Scott Kimberly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,310
Outstanding Balance
$182,564
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$216,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
Oakridge Housing Corporation
Bought by
Russell Richard A and Russell Lynda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Dennis | $340,000 | -- | |
| Russell Richard A | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Dennis | $347,310 | |
| Closed | Russell Richard A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,077 | $290,700 | $72,000 | $218,700 |
| 2024 | $3,909 | $273,067 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,671 | $255,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,399 | $237,800 | $70,000 | $167,800 |
| 2021 | $3,287 | $235,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,287 | $232,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,237 | $230,100 | $60,000 | $170,100 |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $222,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,995 | $215,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $207,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $207,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,634 | $207,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map