2436 Bugle Dr W Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2436 Bugle Dr W, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $366,373, approximately $203 per square foot. 2436 Bugle Dr W is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Hampton Roads Holding Company
Bought by
Direct Resolutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Outstanding Balance
$88,046
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$278,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Heinz Catharine
Bought by
Hampton Roads Holding Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Outstanding Balance
$88,046
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$278,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Woodruff James M
Bought by
Woodruff Celia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Direct Resolutions Llc | $115,000 | -- | |
| Hampton Roads Holding Company | $115,000 | -- | |
| Woodruff Celia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Direct Resolutions Llc | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,194 | $325,600 | $145,000 | $180,600 |
| 2024 | $3,194 | $316,200 | $145,000 | $171,200 |
| 2023 | $2,902 | $287,300 | $130,000 | $157,300 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $288,900 | $120,000 | $168,900 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $238,500 | $90,000 | $148,500 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $233,400 | $90,000 | $143,400 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $228,400 | $85,000 | $143,400 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $220,800 | $85,000 | $135,800 |
| 2017 | $2,390 | $227,600 | $85,000 | $142,600 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $220,800 | $85,000 | $135,800 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $222,600 | $80,000 | $142,600 |
| 2014 | $2,292 | $218,300 | $80,000 | $138,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map