Lance Merrick
Real Broker LLC
(727) 472-4959
555 Total Sales
3 in Brentwood
$190K - $400K Price Range
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $830,000
This home is located at 2436 Cecelia Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144 and is currently estimated at $773,188, approximately $263 per square foot. 2436 Cecelia Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Brentwood High School and St Mary Magdalen School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Lance Merrick
Real Broker LLC
(727) 472-4959
555 Total Sales
3 in Brentwood
$190K - $400K Price Range
Beth Muckerman
Worth Clark Realty
(314) 916-1619
97 Total Sales
1 in Brentwood
$275,000 Price
Gary Seid
Keller Williams Marquee
(314) 582-2798
189 Total Sales
2 in Brentwood
$180K - $185K Price Range
Michael Quigley
Worth Clark Realty
(314) 666-0020
92 Total Sales
1 in Brentwood
$187,000 Price
Amanda Alejandro
Realty Shop
(314) 310-0446
687 Total Sales
8 in Brentwood
$171K - $560K Price Range
Wendy Schulze
RE/MAX Results
(314) 720-1787
186 Total Sales
2 in Brentwood
$135K - $530K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Viehland Thomas M | -- | None Available | |
| Viehland Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Viehland Thomas M | $380,385 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $390,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,266 | $134,750 | $30,420 | $104,330 |
| 2024 | $7,266 | $105,640 | $24,300 | $81,340 |
| 2023 | $7,067 | $105,640 | $24,300 | $81,340 |
| 2022 | $6,930 | $97,410 | $24,300 | $73,110 |
| 2021 | $6,874 | $97,410 | $24,300 | $73,110 |
| 2020 | $6,570 | $92,170 | $21,300 | $70,870 |
| 2019 | $6,445 | $92,170 | $21,300 | $70,870 |
| 2018 | $5,713 | $74,080 | $15,450 | $58,630 |
| 2017 | $5,575 | $74,080 | $15,450 | $58,630 |
| 2016 | $5,398 | $68,060 | $13,510 | $54,550 |
| 2015 | $5,360 | $68,060 | $13,510 | $54,550 |
| 2014 | $4,858 | $61,410 | $9,920 | $51,490 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.