2436 Deerfield Crescent Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2436 Deerfield Crescent, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $367,476, approximately $239 per square foot. 2436 Deerfield Crescent is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,277 | $336,000 | $155,000 | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $3,277 | $324,500 | $155,000 | $169,500 |
| 2023 | $3,129 | $309,800 | $145,000 | $164,800 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $285,500 | $135,000 | $150,500 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $250,300 | $105,000 | $145,300 |
| 2020 | $2,531 | $241,000 | $100,000 | $141,000 |
| 2019 | $603 | $229,700 | $90,000 | $139,700 |
| 2018 | $2,269 | $216,100 | $80,000 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $224,300 | $80,000 | $144,300 |
| 2016 | $2,269 | $216,100 | $80,000 | $136,100 |
| 2015 | $567 | $216,100 | $80,000 | $136,100 |
| 2014 | $2,269 | $216,100 | $80,000 | $136,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map