2436 Dimmette Rd Lenoir, NC 28645
Estimated Value: $139,104 - $370,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2436 Dimmette Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645 and is currently estimated at $255,368, approximately $204 per square foot. 2436 Dimmette Rd is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Valmead Elementary School, William Lenoir Middle School, and Hibriten High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Sarah Sarah
Bought by
Holman Randy Elden
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holman Randy Elden | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $86,500 | $78,800 | $7,700 |
| 2024 | $6 | $71,200 | $66,300 | $4,900 |
| 2023 | $534 | $71,200 | $66,300 | $4,900 |
| 2022 | $523 | $71,200 | $66,300 | $4,900 |
| 2021 | $523 | $71,200 | $66,300 | $4,900 |
| 2020 | $581 | $77,400 | $70,000 | $7,400 |
| 2019 | $581 | $77,400 | $70,000 | $7,400 |
| 2018 | $573 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $573 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $564 | $115,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $839 | $115,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $839 | $115,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map