S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sara Levy
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(718) 763-4110
14 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $751,000 - $826,000
Mill Basin gem, 1 family attached all brick features 3 large bedrooms. Main bedroom has Romeo & Juliet balcony, enlarged Jacuzzi tub, and luxury spa shower with wall jets and rain shower heads. Kitchen has all new stainless steel appliances with granite counter tops. Formal living & dining room and whole house as all new hardwood floors. Additional added basement bathroom with luxury shower for two with wall jets. Main floor, basement and backyard fitted with Bluetooth sound system that can connect with your phone or table. Entire house is alarmed with security cameras. Large entertaining deck in backyard with permanent gas line for grill. Basement has added ductless AC unit.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shapiro Chaim | $680,500 | -- | |
| Weisblatt Michael | -- | -- | |
| Weisblatt Michael | $200,000 | American Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shapiro Chaim | $510,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Weisblatt Michael | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | Sold | $675,000 | -- | $551 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2020 09/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,473 | $45,240 | $9,480 | $35,760 |
| 2025 | $6,473 | $42,240 | $9,480 | $32,760 |
| 2024 | $6,473 | $45,660 | $9,480 | $36,180 |
| 2023 | $6,496 | $50,940 | $9,480 | $41,460 |
| 2022 | $6,024 | $45,900 | $9,480 | $36,420 |
| 2021 | $5,991 | $36,120 | $9,480 | $26,640 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $38,880 | $9,480 | $29,400 |
| 2019 | $5,618 | $37,740 | $9,480 | $28,260 |
| 2018 | $5,433 | $26,653 | $6,352 | $20,301 |
| 2017 | $5,126 | $25,145 | $6,460 | $18,685 |
| 2016 | $4,742 | $23,722 | $7,437 | $16,285 |
| 2015 | $3,523 | $22,380 | $10,560 | $11,820 |
| 2014 | $3,523 | $22,380 | $10,560 | $11,820 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sara Levy
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(718) 763-4110
14 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 443574
APN: 08654-0033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.