2436 E Gump Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46845
Estimated Value: $282,437 - $356,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,276
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2436 E Gump Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46845 and is currently estimated at $309,109, approximately $94 per square foot. 2436 E Gump Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Cedar Canyon Elementary School, Maple Creek Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,972 | $296,100 | $34,000 | $262,100 |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $270,800 | $34,000 | $236,800 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $212,300 | $34,000 | $178,300 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $190,100 | $34,000 | $156,100 |
| 2020 | $1,271 | $171,700 | $34,000 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $156,900 | $34,000 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $153,700 | $21,600 | $132,100 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $141,000 | $21,600 | $119,400 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $135,000 | $21,600 | $113,400 |
| 2014 | $955 | $120,300 | $21,600 | $98,700 |
| 2013 | $1,065 | $123,600 | $21,600 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map