2436 Eastern Ave Alliance, OH 44601
Estimated Value: $208,255 - $238,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2436 Eastern Ave, Alliance, OH 44601 and is currently estimated at $223,814, approximately $183 per square foot. 2436 Eastern Ave is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Alliance Elementary School at Rockhill, Alliance Intermediate School at Northside, and Alliance Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Vocila Nicholas L
Bought by
Vocila Nicholas L and Haidet Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Stone Patricia A and Williams Ruth E
Bought by
Vocila Nicholas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,935
Outstanding Balance
$60,534
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$163,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vocila Nicholas L | -- | Attorney | |
| Vocila Nicholas L | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| -- | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vocila Nicholas L | $91,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $64,440 | $13,930 | $50,510 |
| 2024 | -- | $64,440 | $13,930 | $50,510 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $44,420 | $10,080 | $34,340 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $44,420 | $10,080 | $34,340 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $44,420 | $10,080 | $34,340 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $38,430 | $8,750 | $29,680 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $38,430 | $8,750 | $29,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map