2436 Ebbvale Rd Manchester, MD 21102
Estimated Value: $409,927 - $469,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2436 Ebbvale Rd, Manchester, MD 21102 and is currently estimated at $438,982, approximately $257 per square foot. 2436 Ebbvale Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Ebb Valley Elementary School, North Carroll Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Harmon Donald W
Bought by
Harmon Donald W and Harmon Denise C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Harmon Donald W
Bought by
Harmon Donald W and Barrett Denise C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Harmon Donald W
Bought by
Harmon Donald W and Barrett Denise C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Donald W | -- | -- | |
| Harmon Donald W | -- | -- | |
| Harmon Donald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,611 | $369,800 | $113,700 | $256,100 |
| 2024 | $3,425 | $336,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,155 | $303,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $269,900 | $113,700 | $156,200 |
| 2021 | $6,293 | $267,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,063 | $265,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $263,700 | $113,700 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $249,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $235,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $221,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $221,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map