2436 Guilderland Ave Schenectady, NY 12306
Bellevue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,728 - $322,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2436 Guilderland Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $265,182, approximately $153 per square foot. 2436 Guilderland Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Van Corlaer Elementary School, Mont Pleasant Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,349 | $86,400 | $13,000 | $73,400 |
| 2024 | $5,349 | $86,400 | $13,000 | $73,400 |
| 2023 | $52 | $86,400 | $13,000 | $73,400 |
| 2022 | $5,023 | $86,400 | $13,000 | $73,400 |
| 2021 | $4,982 | $86,400 | $13,000 | $73,400 |
| 2020 | $4,891 | $86,400 | $13,000 | $73,400 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $86,400 | $13,000 | $73,400 |
| 2018 | $4,933 | $86,400 | $13,000 | $73,400 |
| 2017 | $4,201 | $86,400 | $13,000 | $73,400 |
| 2016 | $5,039 | $86,400 | $13,000 | $73,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,400 | $13,000 | $73,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,400 | $13,000 | $73,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map