2436 King St Gary, IN 46406
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,002
Sq Ft
$32/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2436 King St, Gary, IN 46406 and is currently priced at $64,000, approximately $31 per square foot. 2436 King St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Calumet High School, Aspire Charter Academy, and Gary Lighthouse Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Doyle Gary and Doyle Sherry
Bought by
Peretti Robert and Ferguson Terry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,383
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peretti Robert | -- | Meridian Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peretti Robert | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2021 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,644 | $91,800 | $10,200 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $95,600 | $10,200 | $85,400 |
| 2014 | $3,124 | $106,700 | $12,000 | $94,700 |
| 2013 | $1,348 | $103,000 | $12,000 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map