NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2436 Linden Dr Allison Park, PA 15101

Estimated Value: $175,000 - $260,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
864 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 28, 2017

Last sale price $181,000 $209 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,395 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Air
  • Wood Flooring
  • Attached Garage
  • Washer and Dryer

About This Home

As of December 2017

This is your chance to own a gorgeous ranch house in Hampton School District. MINT CONDITION. This home features large updated windows with a lifetime guarantee. Updated Roof, Kitchen, AC and Furnace. Hot water tank and siding are both 2 years old. Renovated bath on the main level with tile in the shower. Newer floors in the living room and sun room and kitchen. Bedrooms are privately situated away from anyone staying up at night. Finished game room on the lower level with updated full bath. The open concept on the main floor will please you and your guests. Sunroom leads directly to deck overlooking the flat, fenced in back yard. Large cement pad for grilling, entertaining, and toys. The yard has areas for garden and flowers. Stone landscaping. Nice shed. Located at the end of the road. Near shopping. 10 minutes to PA turnpike, downtown Pittsburgh and major highways.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shelley Wood

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #RS334924 Listed on: 10/16/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,701

Lot Details

  • 9,148

Interior Spaces

  • 864 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0718-S-00313-0000-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,701

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

• Home Warranty Incl Yn: Yes
  • Inclusions: Auto Door On Garage, Dishwasher, Gas Stove, Microwave Oven, Pantry, Refrigerator, Screens, Wall To Wall Carpet, Washer/Dryer, Window Treatments
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 0718-S-00313-0000-00
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.00611
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.88293
  • School Transportation: Yes
  • Sewage: Public
  • Style: Ranch Or 1 Level
  • Type Of Property: Residence/Single Family
  • Years Old: 1950
  • Tour Url Branded: http://instaview.northwood.com/2436-Linden-Dr-PA-15101
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floors: Hard Wood, Tile, Wall To Wall
  • Room Count: 8
  • Total Sq Ft: 864

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Existing
  • Insulation: Yes
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Integral Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heat Type: Gas
  • Water: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 0.2152

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1701

MLS Schools

  • School District: Hampton Twp

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2017
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$181,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-11.71%
Current Estimated Value
$227,555

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$46,555
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.76%
Original Mortgage
$175,570
Outstanding Balance
$148,084
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,471

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2001
Sold by
Mcintyre Robert C and Mcintyre Margaret M

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moose Mathew C $181,000 Keystone Closing Svcs Llc
Miller Jarrod R $89,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moose Mathew C $175,570
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/28/2017 12/28/17 Sold $181,000 -11.7% $209 / Sq Ft
11/26/2017 11/26/17 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2017 10/16/17 For Sale $205,000 -- $237 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,959 $66,400 $26,700 $39,700
2024 $1,959 $66,400 $26,700 $39,700
2023 $1,902 $66,400 $26,700 $39,700
2022 $1,856 $66,400 $26,700 $39,700
2021 $1,817 $66,400 $26,700 $39,700
2020 $2,282 $66,400 $26,700 $39,700
2019 $2,245 $84,400 $26,700 $57,700
2018 $314 $66,400 $26,700 $39,700
2017 $1,701 $66,400 $26,700 $39,700
2016 $314 $66,400 $26,700 $39,700
2015 $314 $66,400 $26,700 $39,700
2014 $1,659 $66,400 $26,700 $39,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1308019

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 0718-S-00313-0000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.