24362 Mayda Rd Rosedale, NY 11422
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,388 - $836,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24362 Mayda Rd, Rosedale, NY 11422 and is currently estimated at $754,347, approximately $469 per square foot. 24362 Mayda Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. / M.S. 138 Sunrise, Collaborative Arts Middle School, and Success Academy Charter School - Rosedale.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Francis Philip
Bought by
Francis Trustee Timothy and Philip Francis 2021 Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Erivona Charles and Erivona Karen
Bought by
Francis Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Trustee Timothy | -- | -- | |
| Francis Trustee Timothy | -- | -- | |
| Francis Philip | $400,000 | -- | |
| Francis Philip | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Francis Philip | $58,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Francis Philip | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,605 | $29,580 | $5,795 | $23,785 |
| 2025 | $5,605 | $27,907 | $5,816 | $22,091 |
| 2024 | $5,605 | $27,907 | $5,791 | $22,116 |
| 2023 | $5,563 | $27,696 | $5,456 | $22,240 |
| 2022 | $5,216 | $42,300 | $8,640 | $33,660 |
| 2021 | $5,188 | $35,040 | $8,640 | $26,400 |
| 2020 | $4,923 | $37,020 | $8,640 | $28,380 |
| 2019 | $4,865 | $34,080 | $8,640 | $25,440 |
| 2018 | $4,705 | $23,080 | $5,977 | $17,103 |
| 2017 | $4,439 | $21,774 | $6,906 | $14,868 |
| 2016 | $4,107 | $21,774 | $6,906 | $14,868 |
| 2015 | $2,935 | $19,380 | $7,740 | $11,640 |
| 2014 | $2,935 | $19,380 | $7,740 | $11,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map