24365 Nanticoke Rd Quantico, MD 21856
Estimated Value: $196,661 - $377,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24365 Nanticoke Rd, Quantico, MD 21856 and is currently estimated at $260,915, approximately $155 per square foot. 24365 Nanticoke Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Westside Primary School, Westside Intermediate School, and Salisbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Sold by
Wilson John K and Wilson Nancy L
Bought by
Wilson Donald W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1987
Sold by
Brown Howard E and Brown Deborah A
Bought by
Wilson John K and Wilson Nancy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1978
Sold by
Bowles Lawrence A and Bowles Juanita W
Bought by
Brown Howard E and Brown Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Donald W | -- | -- | |
| Wilson John K | $66,000 | -- | |
| Brown Howard E | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120 | $133,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $60 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $114,700 | $24,000 | $90,700 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $240 | $111,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $60 | $109,600 | $24,000 | $85,600 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $109,600 | $24,000 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $109,600 | $24,000 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $60 | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $30 | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $30 | $132,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map