Seller's Agent in 2025
JOHN CORNELIUS
RE/MAX
(276) 356-6093
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $856,000 - $952,000
This stunning four bedroom 3 full bath Mediterranean style hillside property has it all: Mountain views; decking w/an in-ground pool (approx 18'x36' heated saltwater pool); and an open floor plan.
In addition you'll find a large 2 car garage for ample storage; a living room with hardwood flooring and oversized windows for enjoying panoramic views of the surrounding mountains. You will also find a library, dining room, and two lofts on the upper level. This unique home offers ample space both for entertaining and for a relaxing quiet retreat for you and your family. Step out on this magnificent deck and relax with a private view of the mountains. This home is convenient to Virginia Creeper Trail, Barter Theater, Jefferson National Forest, Bristol Hard Rock Casino, and minutes from I 81. Updates include windows and roof replaced approximately 7-8 years ago. Privacy and relaxation at its best. Buyer and buyers agent to verify all information
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jesse O | $850,000 | Investors Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jesse O | $600,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Sold | $850,000 | -15.0% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | For Sale | $1,000,000 | +214.5% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2012 04/19/12 | Sold | $318,000 | -6.2% | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2012 02/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2012 02/21/12 | For Sale | $339,000 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,642 | $964,000 | $71,300 | $892,700 |
| 2024 | $36 | $607,000 | $66,700 | $540,300 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $607,000 | $66,700 | $540,300 |
| 2022 | $3,642 | $607,000 | $66,700 | $540,300 |
| 2021 | $3,642 | $607,000 | $66,700 | $540,300 |
| 2019 | $3,704 | $588,000 | $66,700 | $521,300 |
| 2018 | $3,704 | $588,000 | $66,700 | $521,300 |
| 2017 | $3,704 | $588,000 | $66,700 | $521,300 |
| 2016 | $3,588 | $569,600 | $64,300 | $505,300 |
| 2015 | $3,588 | $569,600 | $64,300 | $505,300 |
| 2014 | $3,588 | $569,600 | $64,300 | $505,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
JOHN CORNELIUS
RE/MAX
(276) 356-6093
18 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
MATTHEW SMITH
Highlands Real Estate Sea Glass
L
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Lori Simpson
First Title Corporation
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Matt Smith
Matt Smith Realty
(276) 274-5264
300 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Paula Felci
Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 9979196
APN: 085-A-32C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.