2437 Appaloosa Ln Celina, TX 75009
Estimated Value: $626,949 - $729,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,279
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2437 Appaloosa Ln, Celina, TX 75009 and is currently estimated at $682,237, approximately $159 per square foot. 2437 Appaloosa Ln is a home with nearby schools including Celina Primary School, O'Dell Elementary School, and Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
First Texas Homes Inc
Bought by
Hangartner John S and Hangartner Meloka D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,251
Outstanding Balance
$289,603
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,634
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hangartner John S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hangartner John S | $346,251 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,253 | $650,527 | $174,000 | $534,642 |
| 2024 | $10,806 | $591,388 | $174,000 | $534,504 |
| 2023 | $10,806 | $537,625 | $174,000 | $555,884 |
| 2022 | $11,202 | $488,750 | $150,000 | $500,468 |
| 2021 | $10,376 | $444,318 | $96,000 | $348,318 |
| 2020 | $10,113 | $412,748 | $96,000 | $316,748 |
| 2019 | $11,499 | $451,471 | $96,000 | $355,471 |
| 2018 | $11,020 | $430,951 | $84,000 | $346,951 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $50,400 | $50,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map