2437 Old Winston Rd Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
Estimated Value: $312,435 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2437 Old Winston Rd, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041 and is currently estimated at $343,478, approximately $190 per square foot. 2437 Old Winston Rd is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Pilot Mountain Elementary School, Pilot Mountain Middle School, and East Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Edwards Teddy Ray and Edwards Veneta H
Bought by
Eu Bank Harry Paul and Eu Bank Cathy France
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eu Bank Harry Paul | $190,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $218,350 | $26,250 | $192,100 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $181,010 | $24,500 | $156,510 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $181,010 | $24,500 | $156,510 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $181,010 | $24,500 | $156,510 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $181,010 | $24,500 | $156,510 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $168,270 | $24,500 | $143,770 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $168,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $168,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $164,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $164,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $166,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map