NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24372 4th St Trempealeau, WI 54661

Estimated Value: $128,000 - $262,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,176 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 15, 2022

Last sale price $89,900 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,026 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Wood Siding
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Bathroom on Main Level

About This Home

As of February 2022

ONE PARTY LISTING. Currently a 4 bedroom, 1 bath unit in the lower level w/ an updated kitchen. Main level is unfinished.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nathan Trim

@properties La Crosse License #62390-94 Listed on: 01/12/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,280

Year Built

  • Built in 1857

Lot Details

  • 0.36

Home Design

  • 1,176 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Siding

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom located in the basement
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Windows

Schools

  • Gale-Ettrick-Tremp Middle School
  • Gale-Ettrick-Tremp High School

Additional Features

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,280

Year Built

Built in 1857

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Stove, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1857
  • Cleared Acreage: Less than 1/2
  • Architecture: Other
  • Full Street Address: 24372 4th St
  • Type 5 Heat Fuel: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Level: Lower
  • Lot Acreage: 0.36
  • Municipality Type: Village
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Finished, Full, Full Size Windows
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral/vaulted ceiling
  • Bathroom Description: Shower on Lower, Shower Over Tub
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Lower
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Lower
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Lower
  • Living Room Level: Lower
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Lower
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 11
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 1176.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: None

Utilities

  • Water Waste: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water

Schools

  • High School: Gale-Ettrick-Tremp
  • Junior High Dist: Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Acreage Range: 0.0 to .499

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Total Taxes: 1280.23

MLS Schools

  • Middle School: Gale-Ettrick-Tremp

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2022
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$89,900
Current Estimated Value
$167,830

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$77,930
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilson Wilbur Properties Llc $89,900 Attorney Andrew R. Bosshard, B
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/15/2022 02/15/22 Sold $89,900 0.0% $76 / Sq Ft
01/13/2022 01/13/22 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2022 01/12/22 For Sale $89,900 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,405 $85,500 $28,100 $57,400
2024 $1,373 $85,500 $28,100 $57,400
2023 $1,446 $85,500 $28,100 $57,400
2022 $1,772 $65,200 $18,800 $46,400
2021 $1,280 $65,200 $18,800 $46,400
2020 $1,402 $23,440 $18,800 $4,640
2019 $1,397 $65,200 $18,800 $46,400
2018 $1,363 $65,200 $18,800 $46,400
2017 $1,336 $65,200 $18,800 $46,400
2016 $1,299 $65,200 $18,800 $46,400
2015 $1,196 $65,200 $18,800 $46,400
2014 $1,215 $65,200 $18,000 $47,200
2011 $1,314 $65,200 $18,000 $47,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1780234

Metro MLS

APN: 186-00116-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.