24378 3rd Ave Mattawan, MI 49071
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24378 3rd Ave, Mattawan, MI 49071 and is currently estimated at $159,847, approximately $159 per square foot. 24378 3rd Ave is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Mattawan Early Elementary School, Mattawan Early Childhood Education Center, and Mattawan Later Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Kramme Ramona
Bought by
Kramme Levi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Outstanding Balance
$62,628
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Robertson Mark W and Robertson Debra
Bought by
Kramme Scott and Kramme Romona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramme Levi | $89,000 | Nations Title Agency | |
| Kramme Scott | $63,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kramme Levi | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,689 | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $764 | $65,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $728 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $45,800 | $6,800 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $46,900 | $6,800 | $40,100 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $43,100 | $43,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $911 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $902 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,900 | $29,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map