2438 Paul Rd Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $220,818 - $271,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2438 Paul Rd, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $242,205, approximately $208 per square foot. 2438 Paul Rd is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Koeser Julie and Anderson Carolyn E
Bought by
Bubolz Randall L and Bubolz Lisa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,538
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,667
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bubolz Randall L | $110,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bubolz Randall L | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,610 | $161,900 | $18,300 | $143,600 |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $161,900 | $18,300 | $143,600 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $123,000 | $18,300 | $104,700 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $123,000 | $18,300 | $104,700 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $108,900 | $18,300 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $108,900 | $18,300 | $90,600 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $108,900 | $18,300 | $90,600 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $108,900 | $18,300 | $90,600 |
| 2016 | $2,121 | $108,900 | $18,300 | $90,600 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $108,900 | $18,300 | $90,600 |
| 2014 | $2,129 | $108,900 | $18,300 | $90,600 |
| 2013 | $2,157 | $108,900 | $18,300 | $90,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map