2438 Redmond St Mobile, AL 36617
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000 - $148,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2438 Redmond St, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $118,744, approximately $61 per square foot. 2438 Redmond St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Holloway Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $81 | $5,040 | $1,200 | $3,840 |
| 2024 | $76 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $76 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $76 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $76 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $79 | $1,240 | $1,240 | $0 |
| 2019 | $79 | $1,240 | $1,240 | $0 |
| 2018 | $79 | $1,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $79 | $1,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $79 | $1,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map