24385 E 4th Dr Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $647,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24385 E 4th Dr, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $623,031, approximately $288 per square foot. 24385 E 4th Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Vista Peak Exploratory and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Delta Construction Llc
Bought by
Conser Glenn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conser Glenn E | $99,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,483 | $44,181 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,419 | $41,031 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,419 | $41,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,263 | $35,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,426 | $35,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,082 | $19,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,037 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $7,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $6,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $7,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $7,830 | $0 | $0 |