2439 Chateau Loop Kissimmee, FL 34741
Tapestry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,726 - $653,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,675
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2439 Chateau Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34741 and is currently estimated at $576,682, approximately $215 per square foot. 2439 Chateau Loop is a home with nearby schools including Flora Ridge Elementary School, Kissimmee Middle School, and Osceola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Mattamy Florida Llc
Bought by
Hall Laquinton Nathaniel and Hall Kenyata Kendra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,301
Outstanding Balance
$274,975
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,707
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Laquinton Nathaniel | $336,106 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Laquinton Nathaniel | $319,301 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,938 | $338,055 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,816 | $328,528 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,816 | $318,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,652 | $309,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,600 | $300,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,560 | $296,500 | $40,000 | $256,500 |
| 2019 | $6,189 | $285,900 | $40,000 | $245,900 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $174 | $9,200 | $9,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map