Estimated Value: $144,000 - $387,285
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2439 County Road 1610, Cairo, MO 65239 and is currently estimated at $280,762, approximately $316 per square foot. 2439 County Road 1610 is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Roy Leathers and Ellen Mary
Bought by
Leathers Benjamin and Leathers Mary Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leathers Benjamin | -- | Town & Country Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,063 | $19,100 | $3,980 | $15,120 |
| 2024 | $11 | $17,990 | $3,766 | $14,224 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $17,990 | $3,766 | $14,224 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $17,330 | $3,755 | $13,575 |
| 2020 | $918 | $17,440 | $3,756 | $13,684 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $17,450 | $3,756 | $13,694 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $17,470 | $3,779 | $13,691 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $17,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $941 | $16,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map