2439 Gary Rd Traverse City, MI 49685
Estimated Value: $463,238 - $727,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2439 Gary Rd, Traverse City, MI 49685 and is currently estimated at $543,310, approximately $314 per square foot. 2439 Gary Rd is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including Blair Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Advantaira Llc
Bought by
Tappan Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tappan Brian | $425,000 | -- | |
| -- | $455,000 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,036 | $263,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,915 | $238,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,556 | $161,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,511 | $188,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,236 | $161,500 | $0 | $0 |