Estimated Value: $197,000 - $241,469
Studio
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2439 Palisade Dr, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $220,117, approximately $160 per square foot. 2439 Palisade Dr is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cabot Junior High South, and Cabot Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Bell Newton R
Bought by
Gray Thad and Gray Ruth E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Bell Newton R and Bell Ray
Bought by
Bell Newton R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,300
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Cabot 2015 Llc
Bought by
Bell Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,479
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Thad | $181,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bell Newton R | -- | Fidelity National Ttl Group | |
| Bell Ray | $139,075 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bell Newton R | $143,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Ray | $140,479 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $28,790 | $5,000 | $23,790 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $28,790 | $5,000 | $23,790 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $28,790 | $5,000 | $23,790 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $28,790 | $5,000 | $23,790 |
| 2020 | $980 | $26,630 | $5,000 | $21,630 |
| 2019 | $980 | $26,630 | $5,000 | $21,630 |
| 2018 | $124 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $115 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $124 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map