2439 Post Rd Sarasota, FL 34231
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2439 Post Rd, Sarasota, FL 34231 and is currently estimated at $411,496, approximately $200 per square foot. 2439 Post Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Gulf Gate Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Brookside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Meyers Marilyn J and Meyers Richard F
Bought by
Meyers Marilyn J and Loyal Cynthia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers Marilyn J | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,915 | $150,202 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $145,969 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $141,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $137,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $133,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $131,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $128,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $126,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $123,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $174,000 | $80,500 | $93,500 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $162,800 | $74,900 | $87,900 |
| 2014 | $1,557 | $117,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map