2439 Saint Clair Dr Temple Hills, MD 20748
Estimated Value: $284,815 - $344,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2439 Saint Clair Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748 and is currently estimated at $312,204, approximately $239 per square foot. 2439 Saint Clair Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Heights Elementary School, Benjamin Stoddert Middle School, and Potomac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1985
Sold by
Mack Elbert
Bought by
Mack Elbert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Elbert | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,321 | $297,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,321 | $263,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $229,700 | $60,300 | $169,400 |
| 2022 | $3,046 | $223,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $218,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,821 | $212,200 | $60,100 | $152,100 |
| 2019 | $2,745 | $194,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $177,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,581 | $160,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $151,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,680 | $142,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,680 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map