244 11th St NW Pulaski, VA 24301
Estimated Value: $82,320 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 244 11th St NW, Pulaski, VA 24301 and is currently estimated at $117,330. 244 11th St NW is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School, Pulaski County High School, and Mayflower Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $345 | $46,600 | $10,000 | $36,600 |
| 2025 | $345 | $46,600 | $10,000 | $36,600 |
| 2024 | $345 | $46,600 | $10,000 | $36,600 |
| 2023 | $345 | $46,600 | $10,000 | $36,600 |
| 2022 | $345 | $46,600 | $10,000 | $36,600 |
| 2021 | $345 | $46,600 | $10,000 | $36,600 |
| 2020 | $303 | $39,400 | $8,000 | $31,400 |
| 2019 | $303 | $39,400 | $8,000 | $31,400 |
| 2018 | $303 | $39,400 | $8,000 | $31,400 |
| 2017 | $252 | $39,400 | $8,000 | $31,400 |
| 2016 | $252 | $39,400 | $8,000 | $31,400 |
| 2015 | $252 | $39,400 | $8,000 | $31,400 |
| 2014 | $238 | $40,400 | $8,000 | $32,400 |
| 2013 | $238 | $40,400 | $8,000 | $32,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map