244 33rd St SW Hickory, NC 28602
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,072
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 33rd St SW, Hickory, NC 28602 and is currently estimated at $153,067, approximately $73 per square foot. 244 33rd St SW is a home with nearby schools including Southwest Primary School, Hickory High School, and Grandview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1989
Bought by
Parker David L and Parker Linda M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker David L | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705 | $79,400 | $14,800 | $64,600 |
| 2024 | $705 | $79,400 | $14,800 | $64,600 |
| 2023 | $705 | $79,400 | $14,800 | $64,600 |
| 2022 | $607 | $53,000 | $14,800 | $38,200 |
| 2021 | $607 | $53,000 | $14,800 | $38,200 |
| 2020 | $607 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $607 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $552 | $48,200 | $14,800 | $33,400 |
| 2017 | $528 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $528 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $387 | $48,200 | $14,800 | $33,400 |
| 2014 | $387 | $41,600 | $16,300 | $25,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map