244 Addison Dr Calera, AL 35040
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $244,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Addison Dr, Calera, AL 35040 and is currently estimated at $234,157, approximately $146 per square foot. 244 Addison Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Calera Intermediate School, Calera Elementary School, and Calera Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Cf Kl Assets 2019-2 Llc
Bought by
Cf Kl Assets 2023-1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,121,301
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$62,887,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Jones Alfreda
Bought by
Cf Kl Assets 2019 2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Birmingham
Bought by
Jones Alfreda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,692
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cf Kl Assets 2023-1 Llc | $1,626,000 | None Listed On Document | |