C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Craig Weeks
Craig Weeks
Estimated Value: $548,728
Comfortable 2 story farmhouse w/ fenced rear yard and expansive side yard. Front and rear enclosed porches. Cabinet kitchen w/ stainless sink w/ kitchen table space and original tin ceiling, big dining room w/ coffered ceiling and wainscoting, fresh refinished wood floors and painting, tub/shower bathroom, forced hot air heat w/ 2006 gas furnace and new automatic humidity control, renovated plumbing and wiring - title v certificate issued 2012 - city sewer now in street - awaiting connection after city completes main install - free standing one car garage w/ automatic opener
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Craig Weeks
Craig Weeks Listed on: 05/31/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Craig Weeks
Craig Weeks Listed on: 05/31/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1850
Lot Details
0.39 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Botelho Ana | $291,000 | -- | |
| Botelho Ana F | $291,000 | -- | |
| Hawk Lane Dev Corp | $205,000 | -- | |
| Hawk Lane Dev Corp | $205,000 | -- | |
| Hawk Lane Dev Corp | $205,000 | -- | |
| Jps Rt | $240,000 | -- | |
| Jps Rt | $240,000 | -- | |
| Jps Rt | $240,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Botelho Ana F | $285,729 | |
| Closed | Botelho Ana F | $285,729 | |
| Previous Owner | Jps Rt | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jps Rt | $29,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2015 07/23/15 | Sold | $291,000 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2015 06/20/15 | Off Market | $291,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2015 05/31/15 | For Sale | $293,000 | +42.9% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2012 10/05/12 | Sold | $205,000 | -6.4% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/19/2012 09/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2012 09/04/12 | Price Changed | $219,000 | -2.2% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2012 08/09/12 | For Sale | $224,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,782 | $474,200 | $291,400 | $182,800 |
| 2024 | $4,782 | $423,600 | $263,600 | $160,000 |
| 2023 | $4,552 | $383,500 | $223,500 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $4,371 | $345,800 | $205,700 | $140,100 |
| 2021 | $4,281 | $329,300 | $192,600 | $136,700 |
| 2020 | $4,180 | $321,800 | $185,100 | $136,700 |
| 2019 | $3,850 | $285,600 | $162,800 | $122,800 |
| 2018 | $3,833 | $270,100 | $150,800 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $3,878 | $275,200 | $144,000 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | $3,831 | $270,900 | $142,300 | $128,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $233,000 | $137,100 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $3,171 | $221,900 | $128,900 | $93,000 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Craig Weeks
Craig Weeks
Seller's Agent in 2012
Charlene McCarthy
American Dream Homes
(978) 667-6888
18 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71848020
APN: BILL-000034-000058-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.