244 Bargain Rd Marshall, AR 72650
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $601,000
Studio
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Bargain Rd, Marshall, AR 72650 and is currently estimated at $277,811, approximately $284 per square foot. 244 Bargain Rd is a home located in Searcy County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Leslie Elementary School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1992
Bought by
Rowe William Glen and Ruby Arline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1970
Bought by
Rowe William Glen and Ruby Arline
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe William Glen | -- | -- | |
| Rowe William Glen | $34,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $121 | $15,000 | $2,050 | $12,950 |
| 2024 | $221 | $15,000 | $2,050 | $12,950 |
| 2023 | $296 | $15,000 | $2,050 | $12,950 |
| 2022 | $721 | $15,000 | $2,050 | $12,950 |
| 2021 | $534 | $11,060 | $1,790 | $9,270 |
| 2020 | $533 | $11,060 | $1,790 | $9,270 |
| 2019 | $117 | $11,060 | $1,790 | $9,270 |
| 2018 | $133 | $11,060 | $1,790 | $9,270 |
| 2017 | $103 | $10,990 | $1,840 | $9,150 |
| 2016 | $95 | $9,571 | $1,840 | $7,731 |
| 2014 | $80 | $9,421 | $1,840 | $7,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map