244 Beacon St Somerville, MA 02143
Porter Square Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
10,930
Sq Ft
4,704
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Beacon St, Somerville, MA 02143. 244 Beacon St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School and Saint Theresa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Maio Dorothy K
Bought by
Maio Ft
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
244-250 Beacon St Rt and Maio Dorothy K
Bought by
Kostas Realty Llc and Maio Dorothy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maio Ft | -- | -- | |
| Kostas Realty Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,780,700 | $737,800 | $1,042,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,780,700 | $737,800 | $1,042,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,780,700 | $737,800 | $1,042,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,780,700 | $737,800 | $1,042,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,780,700 | $737,800 | $1,042,900 |
| 2020 | $19,223 | $1,744,500 | $737,800 | $1,006,700 |
| 2019 | $20,454 | $1,690,100 | $737,800 | $952,300 |
| 2018 | $20,299 | $1,681,000 | $737,800 | $943,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,612,000 | $696,000 | $916,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,546,300 | $910,800 | $635,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,391,500 | $768,000 | $623,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map