244 Birch St Bristol, CT 06010
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,922 - $401,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Birch St, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $352,481, approximately $322 per square foot. 244 Birch St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Bristol Central High School, St Matthew School, and Central Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,687 | $168,490 | $69,160 | $99,330 |
| 2024 | $5,366 | $168,490 | $69,160 | $99,330 |
| 2023 | $5,114 | $168,490 | $69,160 | $99,330 |
| 2022 | $4,644 | $121,100 | $48,090 | $73,010 |
| 2021 | $4,644 | $121,100 | $48,090 | $73,010 |
| 2020 | $4,644 | $121,100 | $48,090 | $73,010 |
| 2019 | $4,608 | $121,100 | $48,090 | $73,010 |
| 2018 | $4,466 | $121,100 | $48,090 | $73,010 |
| 2017 | $4,888 | $135,660 | $68,670 | $66,990 |
| 2016 | $4,888 | $135,660 | $68,670 | $66,990 |
| 2015 | $4,695 | $135,660 | $68,670 | $66,990 |
| 2014 | $4,695 | $135,660 | $68,670 | $66,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map