244 Boyden St Fall River, MA 02721
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,265 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Boyden St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $435,066, approximately $298 per square foot. 244 Boyden St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Letourneau Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Albro-Mathieu Annmarie J
Bought by
Mathieu Ronald R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Fonseca Nelia and Fonseca Reinaldo
Bought by
Albro-Mathieu Annmarie J and Mathieu Ronald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,800
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Alquin Rt and Alberto Antonio F
Bought by
Fonseca Reinaldo and Fonseca Nelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Shay Edward L
Bought by
Alquin Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathieu Ronald R | -- | -- | |
| Albro-Mathieu Annmarie J | $271,000 | -- | |
| Fonseca Reinaldo | $55,000 | -- | |
| Alquin Rt | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alquin Rt | $202,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Albro-Mathieu Annmarie J | $216,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Alquin Rt | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alquin Rt | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,641 | $318,000 | $115,100 | $202,900 |
| 2024 | $3,436 | $299,000 | $112,900 | $186,100 |
| 2023 | $3,526 | $287,400 | $101,700 | $185,700 |
| 2022 | $3,163 | $250,600 | $95,900 | $154,700 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $220,100 | $91,700 | $128,400 |
| 2020 | $3,001 | $207,700 | $87,500 | $120,200 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $206,300 | $91,400 | $114,900 |
| 2018 | $2,937 | $200,900 | $92,100 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $2,787 | $199,100 | $92,100 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $2,667 | $195,700 | $94,900 | $100,800 |
| 2015 | $2,594 | $198,300 | $94,900 | $103,400 |
| 2014 | $2,495 | $198,300 | $94,900 | $103,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map