244 Bridge St Selkirk, NY 12158
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Bridge St, Selkirk, NY 12158 and is currently estimated at $296,334, approximately $154 per square foot. 244 Bridge St is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Albertus W Becker School, Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Middle School, and Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,663 | $171,000 | $39,500 | $131,500 |
| 2024 | $4,663 | $171,000 | $39,500 | $131,500 |
| 2023 | $4,457 | $171,000 | $39,500 | $131,500 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $171,000 | $39,500 | $131,500 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $171,000 | $39,500 | $131,500 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $171,000 | $39,500 | $131,500 |
| 2019 | $4,607 | $171,000 | $39,500 | $131,500 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $171,000 | $39,500 | $131,500 |
| 2017 | $4,030 | $171,000 | $39,500 | $131,500 |
| 2016 | $2,770 | $171,000 | $39,500 | $131,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $171,000 | $39,500 | $131,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,000 | $39,500 | $131,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map