244 E 1st Ave Weatherby, MO 64497
Estimated Value: $56,736 - $264,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 E 1st Ave, Weatherby, MO 64497 and is currently estimated at $146,245, approximately $190 per square foot. 244 E 1st Ave is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Maysville Elementary School and Maysville Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Anita Caraway
Bought by
Brink Roger D and Brink Barbara C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brink Roger D | -- | Cameron Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $169 | $2,640 | $850 | $1,790 |
| 2024 | $141 | $2,330 | $750 | $1,580 |
| 2023 | $132 | $2,330 | $750 | $1,580 |
| 2022 | $127 | $2,020 | $750 | $1,270 |
| 2021 | $127 | $2,020 | $750 | $1,270 |
| 2020 | $115 | $1,830 | $560 | $1,270 |
| 2019 | $117 | $1,830 | $560 | $1,270 |
| 2018 | $117 | $1,830 | $0 | $1,830 |
| 2017 | $120 | $1,830 | $0 | $1,830 |
| 2016 | $119 | $1,830 | $0 | $0 |