244 E 3rd Ave Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $519,981
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 E 3rd Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $465,745, approximately $199 per square foot. 244 E 3rd Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Duffy Barbara Lynn
Bought by
Caravette Peter M and Caravette Lisa G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Outstanding Balance
$66,134
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$399,611
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caravette Peter M | $115,000 | Equitable Title Of Celebrati |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caravette Peter M | $86,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,968 | $357,939 | $181,212 | $176,727 |
| 2025 | $5,530 | $373,968 | $197,685 | $176,283 |
| 2024 | $5,530 | $373,968 | $197,685 | $176,283 |
| 2023 | $5,530 | $368,561 | $197,685 | $170,876 |
| 2022 | $4,742 | $268,136 | $98,843 | $169,293 |
| 2021 | $4,287 | $234,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $846 | $234,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,126 | $227,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,407 | $155,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,741 | $130,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $130,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,777 | $129,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,667 | $128,084 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map