244 E Appletree Rd Stearns, KY 42647
Estimated Value: $104,374 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 E Appletree Rd, Stearns, KY 42647 and is currently estimated at $147,344, approximately $111 per square foot. 244 E Appletree Rd is a home with nearby schools including McCreary Central High School and New Hope Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $37 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $38 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $88 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $90 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $102 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $104 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $120 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $124 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map